Direction
Enrico Lübbe, Artistic Director
Daniel Herrmann, Head of Administration, Executive Director
Torsten Buß, Head of Dramaturgy, Deputy Artistic Director
Hugo Gretler, Manager of Stage Design
Günter Gruber, Technical Director
Vera Högemann, Artistic Operating Director
Esther Ningelgen, Head of Communications & PR

Artistic Direction
Enrico Lübbe, Artistic Director
Tatjana Komár-Schöbe, Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director

Dramaturgy
Torsten Buß, Head of Dramaturgy, Deputy Artistic Director
Matthias Döpke, Katja Herlemann, Matthias Huber, Dramaturges
Clara Probst, Dramaturgy Assistant
Christin Ihle, Guest Dramaturg
Ilke Dietrich, Co-worker of Dramaturgy

Artistic Administration Department
Vera Högemann, Artistic Operating Director
René Kalauch, Muriel Zibulla, Co-workers

Residenz
Thomas Frank, Artistic Director of Residenz
Ulrike Melzwig, Production Manager of Residenz

Education
Jennifer Gaden, Swantje Nölke, Jule Eicke, Theatre pedagogues
Yves Hinrichs, Director of Young people’s theatre Club  “Sorry, eh!”

Communication & PR
Esther Ningelgen, Head of Communications & PR, Press Officer
Rosi Steinbrück, Referent of Communication
Florence Römer, Online Communications
Christiane Schletter, Graphic Design
Rolf Arnold, Theatre Photographer
Anke Neumann, Felicitas Olk, Visual Merchandiser
Angelika Georgi, Secretary

Visitor’s Service / Box Office
Heidrun Nodurft, Director of Visitor’s Service
Elke Ahlemann, Deputy Direcor of Visitor’s Service
Christina Brückner, Theres Karzikowski, Anett Petersen, Co-workers
Dagmar Klemm, Contact Person for schools

Evening Service
Werner Stiefel, Manager of Evening Service
Dagmar Klemm, Deputy Manager of Evening Service

Assistant Directors
Maximilian Grafe, Ilario Raschèr, Kristina Seebruch

Stage Design Assistance
Marialena Lapata, Deputy Director of Stage Design
Ingo Böhling, Marleen Hinniger, Leonie Kramp, Lisa Kruse

Stage Management
Thomas Urbaneck  (Director of Stage Management)
Jens Glanze, Ulrich Hänsch, Ute Neas

Prompting
Gesine Creutzburg, Maren Messerschmidt, Christiane Wittig
Brigitte Ostruznjak (Guest)

Technical Administration
Günter Gruber, Technical Director
Bianca Hessel, Assistent to the Technical Director

Sound & Video
Daniel Graumüller (Manager of Sound & Video)
Matthias Schulze (Sound Engineer)
Anko Ahlert, Gabriel Arnold, Jörg Hoffmann, Ralf Ludwig, Katharina Merten, Alexander Nemitz, Kai Schadeberg, Udo Schulze, Heribert Weitz

Stage Work
Mike Bäder (Stage Inspector), Antje Gruber (Stage Manager), Joris Walleneit (Master of Event Technology), Lars Weber (Master of Event Technology), Andreas Presch (Stage Manager of Venue „Diskothek“), Danny Dietze (Head Workman  of the upper machinery), Thorsten Kandziora (Head Workman  of the upper machinery), Sven Krötzsch (Head Workman  of the upper machinery), Eckhard Fellbrich (Head Workman), Olaf Hedler (Head Workman), Roland Keup (Head Workman), Dirk Rademacher (Head Workman), Roland Barth, Thomas Bäßler, Wolfram Berndt, Sebastian Elster, Mattheo Fehse, André Hessel, Jens Hoffmann, Siegfried Jocksch, Thomas Kalz, Jens Keßner, Uwe Kiesl, Ronny Kinner, Thomas Klapproth, Tobias Krause, Steffen Lemmer, Jeff Leuschel, Konstantin Müller, Tilo Münster, Oliver Nell, André Nerlich, Frank-Uwe Pietsch, Julian von Reeken, Torsten Rothe, Mike Schneider, Dietmar Smolinski, Ingo Tausch, Gunnar Thiel, Thomas Voigt, René Wandelt, Michael Wanzek, Daniel Wingenfeld
Tim Frömming, Isaak Künzel, Lena Sarina Seckendorf, Trainees of Event Technologies

Light Designer
Carsten Rüger (Director of Lighting), Veit-Rüdiger Griess (Lighting Manager), Ralf Riechert (Lighting Manager), Jörn Langkabel (Lighting Manager), Daniel Starke (Head Lighting Technician), Steffen Rothe (Head Workman), Andre Dirla, Jens Erdmann, Rüdiger Heyne, Doerk Joost, Daniel Lang, Beate Münster, Sven Scheffler, Thilo Stolle, Sabine Theurich

Dressing Service
Evelyn Ansorge  (Management), Barbara Gundlach, Simone Heinzel, Ulrike Jaßlauk,  Ursula Loewenau, Swetlana Rheia, Angelika Spottke, Nadine Weyer

Mask
Kerstin Wirrmann (Management), Norbert Ballhausen, Kathrin Heine, Donka Holecek, Cordula Kreuter, Julia Markow, Ute Markow, Luise Schächer, Katja Wendel-Naumann, Barbara Zepnick

Props
Sven-Sebastian Hubel (Management), Steffen Schädel-Mechsner, Jörg Schirmer, André Sproete, Thomas Weinhold

Facility Management
Mirko Holze (Manager of architectural Facilities / Facility Administration), Steffen Lindemann (Manager of Air-conditioning Technology), Jens Eichler (Manager of domestic installations), Bernhard Jahnke (Driver), Roland Kreiß (Driver), André Lautner (Air Technician), Karsten Naumann (Artisan), Carola Thamm (Air Technician)
Remo Uta (Facility Manager)

Administration
Daniel Herrmann, Head of Administration, Executive Director
Grit Meier, Manager of Accounting
Ilka Gapp, Manager of Human Resource Management
Sylvia Wenzel, Honorarium –and Guest-Accounting, Publishing- and Contracts management
Bettina Hühnlein, Finances
Dagmar Koch,  Finances
Miriam Mitlacher, Controlling
Karina Nolte, Administration